Click here for line up poster Download the Full Festival Schedule here

The Proclaimers

Saturday, Venue 65
The Proclaimers

The Shires

Monday, Venue 65
The Shires

Richard Thompson Electric Trio

Friday, Venue 65
Richard Thompson Electric Trio

The Sharon Shannon Band

Friday, Venue 65
The Sharon Shannon Band

Fisherman’s Friends

Sunday, Venue 65
Fisherman’s Friends

Brighouse & Rastrick Band

Sunday, Venue 65
Brighouse & Rastrick Band

Big Country

Saturday, Venue 65
Big Country

Beth Orton

Sunday, Venue 65
Beth Orton

Martyn Joseph

Sunday, Venue 65
Martyn Joseph

Daphne’s Flight

Saturday, The Big Club
Daphne’s Flight

The Chipolatas

Market Square, Monday, Sunday, The Big Club
The Chipolatas

Blowzabella

Festival Dance House, Monday, Sunday
Blowzabella

CC Smugglers

Friday, Venue 65
CC Smugglers

Peter Knight & John Spiers

Monday, The Big Club
Peter Knight & John Spiers

Martin Simpson

Saturday, The Big Club
Martin Simpson

Chris While & Julie Matthews

Sunday, The Big Club
Chris While & Julie Matthews

Blair Dunlop

Monday, Venue 65
Blair Dunlop

Imar

Monday, The Big Club
Imar

Honeyfeet

Friday, Venue 65
Honeyfeet

Wildwood Kin

Friday, Venue 65
Wildwood Kin

Blackbeard’s Tea Party

Festival Dance House, Monday, Sunday, Venue 65
Blackbeard’s Tea Party

Faustus

Friday, Saturday, The Big Club, Venue 65
Faustus

William the Conqueror

Saturday, The Bar Stage, Venue 65
William the Conqueror

Soothsayers

Festival Dance House, Saturday
Soothsayers

Roy Bailey

Monday, The Big Club
Roy Bailey

Frumptarn Guggen Band

Friday, Market Square, Monday, Saturday, Sunday
Frumptarn Guggen Band

Whetstone Brinsford Kirkpatrick

Friday, The Big Club
Whetstone Brinsford Kirkpatrick

Tankus The Henge

Sunday, Venue 65
Tankus The Henge

Jig Doll Ensemble

Sunday, The Big Club
Jig Doll Ensemble

Whapweasel

Festival Dance House, Saturday, Sunday, The Big Club
Whapweasel

Inlay

Monday, Sunday, The Big Club, Venue 65
Inlay

Lady Maisery

Monday, The Big Club
Lady Maisery

Tickled Pink

Festival Dance House, Saturday
Tickled Pink

The Rheingans Sisters

Sunday, The Big Club
The Rheingans Sisters

Reg Meuross

Friday, The Big Club
Reg Meuross

Cohen Braithwate-Kilcoyne

Saturday, The Bar Stage, The Big Club
Cohen Braithwate-Kilcoyne

Bella Gaffney & Polly Bolton

Saturday, Sunday, The Bar Stage, The Big Club
Bella Gaffney & Polly Bolton

Urban Folk Theory

Festival Dance House, Friday
Urban Folk Theory

Bristol Ceilidh Quartet

Friday, The Big Club
Bristol Ceilidh Quartet

Louis Louis Louis

Festival Dance House, Friday, The Bar Stage
Louis Louis Louis

Dartmoor Pixies

Festival Dance House, Friday
Dartmoor Pixies

Pon Aelius

Friday, Saturday, The Bar Stage, The Big Club, Venue 65
Pon Aelius

Billy Watman

Friday, Venue 65
Billy Watman

Commitee Band

Festival Dance House, Sunday
Commitee Band

The Brickwork Lizards

Saturday, Venue 65
The Brickwork Lizards

Peeping Tom

Festival Dance House, Sunday
Peeping Tom

Harry Pane

Monday, The Bar Stage, Venue 65
Harry Pane

Forest of Fools

Friday, The Bar Stage
Forest of Fools

Mera Royle

Saturday, The Big Club
Mera Royle

The Brucie Show

Friday, Market Square, Saturday
The Brucie Show

Frog On A Bike

Festival Dance House, Monday
Frog On A Bike

Polkaworks

Festival Dance House, Monday
Polkaworks

King Kontra

Festival Dance House, Sunday
King Kontra

Valiant Dance Band

Festival Dance House, Monday
Valiant Dance Band

Steve Turner

Sunday, The Big Club
Steve Turner

Last Chance Ragtime Band

Festival Dance House, Monday
Last Chance Ragtime Band

Tamar Eluned Williams

Monday, Saturday, Session & Stories, Sunday
Tamar Eluned Williams

Moonrakers

Saturday, The Bar Stage
Moonrakers

Me & Betty

Monday, The Den
Me & Betty

Ramona Rose

Monday, The Bar Stage
Ramona Rose

Wilford Social

Saturday, The Bar Stage
Wilford Social

Boodlum Band

Sunday, The Bar Stage
Boodlum Band

Jake Evans

Friday, Monday, Saturday, Session & Stories, Sunday
Jake Evans

Folk Club with Bob & Gill Berry

Friday, Monday, Saturday, Sunday, The Den
Folk Club with Bob & Gill Berry

Prog Floyd

Friday, The Bar Stage
Prog Floyd

2amBlue

Saturday, The Bar Stage
2amBlue

Moonrakers

Saturday, The Bar Stage
Moonrakers

The August List

Saturday, The Bar Stage
The August List

Dung Beatles

Sunday, The Bar Stage
Dung Beatles

Elemental Joe

Sunday, The Bar Stage
Elemental Joe

Celtic Heartbeat

Sunday, The Bar Stage
Celtic Heartbeat

A Little Bit Country

Monday, The Bar Stage
A Little Bit Country

Blue Jay

Monday, The Bar Stage
Blue Jay

The Poderosa

Friday, The Bar Stage
The Poderosa

Polly Tisdall

Friday, Saturday, Session & Stories, Sunday
Polly Tisdall

The Boutones

Friday, The Bar Stage
The Boutones

Radio Days Big Band

Market Square, Sunday
Radio Days Big Band

Traditional Dance Shows

Friday, Market Square, Monday, Saturday, Sunday
Traditional Dance Shows

Johnny and the Raindrops

Saturday, The Big Club
Johnny and the Raindrops