Click here for line up poster

The Proclaimers

Saturday, Venue 65
The Proclaimers

The Shires

Monday, Venue 65
The Shires

Richard Thompson Electric Trio

Friday, Venue 65
Richard Thompson Electric Trio

The Sharon Shannon Band

Friday, Venue 65
The Sharon Shannon Band

Big Country

Saturday, Venue 65
Big Country

Fisherman’s Friends

Sunday, Venue 65
Fisherman’s Friends

Beth Orton

Sunday, Venue 65
Beth Orton

Brighouse & Rastrick Band

Sunday, Venue 65
Brighouse & Rastrick Band

Martyn Joseph

Sunday, Venue 65
Martyn Joseph

Daphne’s Flight

Saturday, The Big Club
Daphne’s Flight

Blowzabella

Sunday, Monday, Festival Dance House
Blowzabella

The Chipolatas

Saturday, Sunday, The Big Club, The market square
The Chipolatas

CC Smugglers

Friday, Venue 65
CC Smugglers

Peter Knight & John Spiers

Monday, The Big Club
Peter Knight & John Spiers

Martin Simpson

Saturday, The Big Club
Martin Simpson

Chris While & Julie Matthews

Sunday, The Big Club
Chris While & Julie Matthews

Honeyfeet

Friday, Venue 65
Honeyfeet

Imar

Monday, The Big Club
Imar

Blair Dunlop

Monday, Venue 65
Blair Dunlop

Wildwood Kin

Friday, Venue 65
Wildwood Kin

Blackbeard’s Tea Party

Sunday, Monday, Festival Dance House, Venue 65
Blackbeard’s Tea Party

Faustus

Friday, Saturday, The Big Club, Venue 65
Faustus

William the Conqueror

Saturday, Venue 65
William the Conqueror

Roy Bailey

Monday, The Big Club
Roy Bailey

Tankus The Henge

Sunday, Venue 65
Tankus The Henge

Jig Doll Ensemble

Sunday, The Big Club
Jig Doll Ensemble

Frumptarn Guggen Band

Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Monday
Frumptarn Guggen Band

Soothsayers

Saturday, Festival Dance House
Soothsayers

Whapweasel

Saturday, Sunday, Festival Dance House, The Big Club
Whapweasel

Inlay

Sunday, Monday, The Big Club, Venue 65
Inlay

Whetstone Brinsford Kirkpatrick

Friday, The Big Club
Whetstone Brinsford Kirkpatrick

Lady Maisery

Monday, The Big Club
Lady Maisery

Cohen Braithwate-Kilcoyne

Friday, The Big Club
Cohen Braithwate-Kilcoyne

Reg Meuross

Friday, The Big Club
Reg Meuross

The Rheingans Sisters

Sunday, The Big Club
The Rheingans Sisters

Tickled Pink

Saturday, Festival Dance House
Tickled Pink

Pon Aelius

Friday, Saturday, The Bar Stage, The Big Club, Venue 65
Pon Aelius

Billy Watman

Friday, Venue 65
Billy Watman

Bella Gaffney & Polly Bolton

Saturday, Sunday, The Big Club
Bella Gaffney & Polly Bolton

Bristol Ceilidh Quartet

Friday, The Big Club
Bristol Ceilidh Quartet

Louis Louis Louis

Friday, Festival Dance House, The Bar Stage
Louis Louis Louis

Dartmoor Pixies

Friday, Festival Dance House
Dartmoor Pixies

Urban Folk Theory

Friday, Festival Dance House
Urban Folk Theory

Harry Pane

Monday, The Bar Stage, Venue 65
Harry Pane

Commitee Band

Sunday, Festival Dance House

Peeping Tom

Sunday, Festival Dance House
Peeping Tom

The Brickwork Lizards

Saturday, Venue 65
The Brickwork Lizards

Steve Turner

Sunday, The Big Club
Steve Turner

Valiant Dance Band

Monday, Festival Dance House
Valiant Dance Band

Polkaworks

Monday, Festival Dance House
Polkaworks

Frog On A Bike

Saturday, Festival Dance House
Frog On A Bike

King Kontra

Sunday, Festival Dance House
King Kontra

Last Chance Ragtime Band

Monday, Festival Dance House
Last Chance Ragtime Band

Tamar Eluned Williams

Saturday, Sunday, Monday, Session & Stories
Tamar Eluned Williams

Mera Royle

Saturday, Big club
Mera Royle